Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data

Access to www.clevermaps.io, operated by CleverAnalytics a.s. (further only as "the Operator"), may be subject to the provision of some personal data by the operator within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data. The Operator agrees to treat this data in accordance with valid legal regulations and to use then only to the extent necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose for which the personal data is collected.

By providing personal data, the user agrees that the data will be processed by the site operator for the purpose for which they were acquired.

The Operator is committed to fully comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (further only as „GDPR“). If your personal data (as defined in GDPR) that is being processed by the Operator are subject to GDPR, you are entitled to certain privacy rights:

Right of confirmation
Right of access
Right to rectification
Right to erasure (Right to be forgotten)
Right of restriction of processing
Right to data portability
Right to object

If you wish to exercise any of these privacy rights under GDPR or if you need further information regarding those privacy rights, please contact us at info@clevermaps.io.

Third-party codes

This site uses codes from Google. Google may collect anonymous information about your visit to this site to improve its products and services, and to provide ads for products and services that may be of interest to you. For more information and to state whether or not you want Google to use this information, visit www.google.com/analytics/.

This site uses codes from Linkedin. For more information visit https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy